Tranning & Placement
 
Training and Placement Cell (2014-15)

Training and Placement Cell (2014-15)

Sr.No

Department

Name of Company

Selected student

1

Mechanical

Bharat Gears, Mumbai

8

2

Tata Motors, Pune

5

3

SKF India Ltd, Pune

9

4

Vestas Wind Technology, Chennai

2

5

Tata Cummins, Pune

1

6

Mahindra and Mahindra, Mumbai

13

7

Flash Electronics, Pune

9

8

Pricol Ltd, Pune

2

9

L & T (Heavy Engg.)

3

 

TOTAL

52

1

Electrical

Vestas Wind Technology, Chennai

4

2

Tata Cummins, Pune

1

3

Flash Electronics, Pune

4

4

Pricol Ltd, Pune

8

5

Alfa Laval, Pune

2

 

TOTAL

19

1

E & TC

SKF India Ltd, Pune

2

2

Flash Electronics, Pune

10

3

Chheda Electricals & Electronics

9

4

Pricol Ltd, Pune

13

 

TOTAL

34

 

GRAND TOTAL

105

 

Dept: Mechanical Engg

 

BHARAT GEARS LTD., Mumbai

1

Karande Rakesh Baban

2

Samanagadkar Prasad Uday

3

Shewale Atul Suresh

4

Sondulkar Sachin Shankar

5

Dakave Vinayak Hari

6

Patole Vishal Bhagwan

7

Kadam Ganesh Tukaram

8

Sutar Navanath Ramchandra

 

Mahindra & Mahindra ltd, Mumbai

1

 Yadav Amol Ramesh

2

 Tulsankar Annasaheb Pandurang

3

 Patil Sachin Maruti

4

Gharal Akshay Ishwar

5

 Babar Suraj Rajaram

6

Chache Manohar Maruti

7

Mohite Tushar Balasaheb

8

Desai Akshay Hanmant

9

Lohar Vikas Ananda

10

Sutar Navanath Ramchandra

11

Pawar Manisha Laxman

12

 Naik Ajit Sanjaykumar

13

Sawant Mahesh Shivaji

14

 Zore Shankar Dhondiba

 

PRICOL LTD., Pune

1

Karande Rakesh Baban

2

Mohite Tushar Balasaheb

 

VESTAS WIND TECHNOLOGY LTD, Chennai

1

Samangadkar Prasad Uday

Tata Motors Ltd,Pune

1

Pawar Chetan Eknath

2

Sutar Navanath Ramchandra

3

Sutar Navanath Madhukar

4

Sutar Sumant Manohar

5

Hadapad Vishal Prakash

6

Patole Vishal Bhagwan

SKF India Ltd.,Pune

1

 Mohite Tushar Balasaheb

2

 Lohar Vikas Ananda

3

 Shinde Sunil Vitthal

4

 Sawant Mahesh Shivaji

5

 Naik Ajit Sanjaykumar

6

Pawar Manisha Laxman

7

Shewale Atul Suresh

8

Chache Manohar Maruti

9

Zore Shankar Dhondiba

Tata Cummins Ltd,Pune

1

Shinde Priyanka Nitin

Flash Electronics,Pune

1

Veer Vikram Bajirao

2

Nimbalkar Sagar Sudam

3

Desai  Shridhar Kamalakar

4

Jadhav Ajit Kisan

5

Tulsankar Annasaheb Pandurang

6

Jagtap Ganesh Mahadev

7

Jadhav Dhanannjay Vikas

8

Veer Suraj Mohan

9

More  Vaibhav Shankar

10

Pawar Shekhar Mohan

L & T (Heavy Engg.),Pune

1

Pawar Chetan Eknath

2

Kadam Ganesh Tukaram

3

Pawar Manisha Laxman

 

Dept: Electrical Engg

 

PRICOL LTD., Pune

1

Salunkhe Suraj Sanjay

2

Veer Ajay Anil

3

Kharade Jagannath Tanaji

4

Patil Mehesh Uttam

5

Veer Nkihil Babasaheb

6

Thorat Ankita Prakash

7

Patil Shubhangi Sanjay

8

Patil Snehal Yashwant

 

VESTAS WIND TECHNOLOGY LTD, Chennai

1

Desai Akash Prakash

2

Patil Pravin Sarjerao

3

Momin Shahrukh Salim

4

Patil Dhairyasheel Suresh

Flash Electronics,Pune

1

Thorat Shamburaj Ramrao

2

Pawar Yogesh Ganesh

3

Shinde Sachin Namdev

4

Chinchkar Akshay Rajendra

Alfa Laval Ltd.,Pune

1

Jagtap Jivan

2

 Yadav  Ashwini

 

Dept:- Electronics and telecommunication

PRICOL LTD., Pune

1

Disale Pritam Ramesh

2

Chavare Gitanjali Subhash

3

Maharugade Ankita Shivaji

4

Sawant Swapnil Jagannath

5

Shewale Praful Ashok

6

Gholap Amol Prakash

7

Takale Jayashri B.

8

Shinde Laxmi Ananda

9

Shinde Shital Maruti

10

Pawar Priyanka C.

11

More Jyoti Shamrao

12

Patil Rutuja Dadaso

13

Salunkhe Vanita Mohan

 

 

SKF India Ltd.,Pune

1

Shewale Pratul Ashok

2

Chalke Satish Ashok

Flash Electronics,Pune

1

Gholap Amol Prakash

2

Ramishte  Rajesh Tukaram

3

Padale  Rahul Ashok

4

Sawant Swapnil Jagannath

5

Disale Pritam Ramesh

6

Chavan Gitanjali Subhash

7

Shewale  Mahesh Ananda

8

Aswate Samadhan Rama

9

Shewale Pratul Ashok

10

Chalke  Satish Ashok

Chedda Electrical ,Shirwal

1

Maharugade Ankita.

2

Chavare Gitanjali

3

Shinde Shital

4

Shinde Laxmi

5

Takale Jayshri

6

More Joti S.

7

Shinde Komal N.

8

Patil Rutuja D.

9

Salunkhe Vanita M.